Thursday
27
June
andcompany&Co. (DE) |
07:30 PM
studiobühneköln Cologne |
DE & EN & NL with DE & EN surtitles |
Cecilie Ullerup Schmidt (DE/DK) / Matthias Meppelink (DE) |
07:30 PM
Freies Werkstatt Theater Cologne |
DE & EN |
Christian Garcia (DE/CH) |
07:30 PM
Bühne der Kulturen Cologne |
DE |
Gesine Danckwart (DE) Opening with Patrick Wengenroth and Matze Kloppe |
09:00 PM
studiobühneköln Cologne |
Festival Opening |
Friday
28
June
Yael Bartana (DE/IL) |
11:00 AM
City of Cologne central performaces: Roncalliplatz/Dom Keupstraße, Köln-Mülheim Cologne |
with Branko Šimić und Eva Maria Stüting to Mülheim a. d. Ruhr |
05:30 PM
Salon des Amateurs Duesseldorf |
to Theater HORA / Jérôme Bel and Chez Icke |
with Dorothee Wenner to Mülheim a. d. Ruhr |
05:30 PM
Schauspielhaus Bochum |
to Theater HORA / Jerome Bel and Chez Icke |
Gesine Danckwart (DE) with Theater HORA and Jérôme Bel and concert Tengo Hambre Pero No Tengo Dinero in Mülheim a.d.R. and Sascha Sulimma (andcompany&Co.) and Christian Garcia in Cologne |
06:00 PM
stüdiobühneköln and Ringlokschuppen, Mülheim a. d. Ruhr |
from 09:30 PM Chez Icke-Serie |
Yael Bartana (DE/IL) |
06:00 PM
studiobühneköln Cologne |
Theater HORA (CH) / Jérôme Bel (FR) |
07:00 PM
Ringlokschuppen: Saal Muelheim a. d. Ruhr |
Schweizerdeutsch & EN |
deufert&plischke (DE) |
07:00 PM
Ringlokschuppen Muelheim a. d. Ruhr |
DE |
andcompany&Co. (DE) |
07:30 PM
studiobühneköln Cologne |
DE & EN & NL with DE & EN surtitles |
Cecilie Ullerup Schmidt (DE/DK) / Matthias Meppelink (DE) |
07:30 PM
Freies Werkstatt Theater Cologne |
DE & EN |
Showcase Beat Le Mot (DE/HR/PL) |
09:00 PM
Ringlokschuppen: Tender Muelheim a. d. Ruhr |
DE |
Christian Garcia (DE/CH) |
09:30 PM
Bühne der Kulturen Cologne |
EN |
Saturday
29
June
deufert&plischke (DE) |
02:00 PM
Ringlokschuppen Muelheim a. d. Ruhr |
EN |
with Barbara Vinken to Cologne |
04:30 PM
Salon des Amateurs Duesseldorf |
to Cecilie Ullerup Schmidt / Matthias Meppelink, andcompany& Co. and Chez Icke |
Gesine Danckwart (DE) with Bernadette La Hengst in Mülheim a.d.R. and Knarf Rellöm and Cecilie Ullerup Schmidt/Matthias Meppelink in Cologne |
05:00 PM
studiobühneköln and Ringlokschuppen, Mülheim a. d. Ruhr |
from 09:30 PM Chez Icke-Serie |
05:00 PM
„Chez Icke“ Ringlokschuppen Muelheim a. d. Ruhr |
Cecilie Ullerup Schmidt (DE/DK) / Matthias Meppelink (DE) |
05:30 PM
Freies Werkstatt Theater Cologne |
DE & EN |
with Phil Collins to Cologne |
06:00 PM
Schauspielhaus Bochum |
to andcompany&Co., Christian Garcia (and Chez Icke) EN |
Theater HORA (CH) / Jérôme Bel (FR) |
07:00 PM
Ringlokschuppen: Saal Muelheim a. d. Ruhr |
Schweizerdeutsch & EN |
andcompany&Co. (DE) |
07:30 PM
studiobühneköln Cologne |
DE & EN & NL with DE & EN surtitles |
Showcase Beat Le Mot (DE/HR/PL) |
09:00 PM
Ringlokschuppen: Tender Muelheim a. d. Ruhr |
DE & EN |
Christian Garcia (DE/CH) |
09:30 PM
Bühne der Kulturen Cologne |
DE |
Sunday
30
June
Gesine Danckwart (DE) with Chez Icke Allstars, Showcase Beat Le Mot |
05:00 PM
Ringlokschuppen Muelheim a. d. Ruhr |
from 09:30 PM Chez Icke-Serie |
deufert&plischke (DE) |
06:00 PM
Ringlokschuppen Muelheim a. d. Ruhr |
DE |
Showcase Beat Le Mot (DE/HR/PL) |
07:00 PM
Ringlokschuppen: Tender Muelheim a. d. Ruhr |
DE |
Thursday
04
July
Gesine Danckwart (DE) with Hofmann&Lindholm in Düsseldorf and the youth club of the Rottstr 5 Theater and concert Tengo Hambre Pero No Tengo Dinero in Bochum (7pm) |
06:00 PM
Salon des Amateurs, Düsseldorf and Schauspielhaus Bochum |
from 09:30 PM Chez Icke-Serie |
Bernadette La Hengst (DE) |
07:00 PM
prinz regent theater Bochum |
DE |
Hofmann&Lindholm (DE) |
08:00 PM
FFT JUTA Duesseldorf |
DE |
Damian Rebgetz (DE/AU) |
09:30 PM
Schauspielhaus: Theater Unten Bochum |
EN & DE |
Tamer Yiğit (DE/TR) / Branka Prlić (DE) |
10:00 PM
FFT JUTA: Black Box Duesseldorf |
DE |
Friday
05
July
Gesine Danckwart (DE) with Theater im Bahnhof and Thomas Meinecke in Düsseldorf and Damian Rebgetz and Godehard Giese in Bochum |
05:00 PM
Salon des Amateurs, Düsseldorf and Schauspielhaus Bochum |
from 09:30 PM Chez Icke-Serie |
05:00 PM
„Chez Icke“ Schauspielhaus Bochum |
Hofmann&Lindholm (DE) |
05:30 PM
FFT JUTA Duesseldorf |
DE |
with the Chez Icke Team and Thomas Meinecke to Düsseldorf |
06:00 PM
studiobühneköln Cologne |
to Theater im Bahnhof, Tamer Yiğit / Branka Prlić (and Chez Icke) |
Bernadette La Hengst (DE) |
07:00 PM
prinz regent theater Bochum |
DE |
Theater im Bahnhof (AT) |
07:30 PM
Schauspielhaus: Kleines Haus Duesseldorf |
DE with EN surtitles |
She She Pop (DE) |
07:30 PM
Schauspielhaus Bochum: Kammerspiele Bochum |
DE with EN surtitles |
Damian Rebgetz (DE/AU) |
09:30 PM
Schauspielhaus Bochum: Theater Unten Bochum |
EN & DE |
Tamer Yiğit (DE/TR) / Branka Prlić (DE) |
10:00 PM
FFT JUTA: Black Box Duesseldorf |
DE |
Saturday
06
July
with Adrienne Goehler to Bochum |
04:00 PM
Ringlokschuppen Muelheim a. d. Ruhr |
to Bernadette La Hengst, She She Pop and Chez Icke |
Bernadette La Hengst (DE) |
05:00 PM
prinz regent theater Bochum |
DE |
Gesine Danckwart (DE) with DJs Tolouse Low Trax, Jan Schulte and Rearview in Düsseldorf and Chez Icke Allstars and She She Pop at the Jeans Team concert in Bochum |
05:00 PM
Salon des Amateurs, Düsseldorf and Schauspielhaus Bochum |
from 09:30 PM Chez Icke-Serie |
Discussion |
05:30 PM
Rottstr 5 Theater Bochum |
DE |
with Oliver Marchart to Bochum |
06:00 PM
studiobühneköln Cologne |
to She She Pop, Damian Rebgetz and Chez Icke |
Theater im Bahnhof (AT) |
07:30 PM
Schauspielhaus: Kleines Haus Duesseldorf |
DE with EN surtitles |
She She Pop (DE) |
07:30 PM
Schauspielhaus Bochum: Kammerspiele Bochum |
DE with EN surtitles |
Hofmann&Lindholm (DE) |
08:00 PM
FFT JUTA Duesseldorf |
DE |
Jeans Team concert |
08:30 PM
Chez Icke Schauspielhaus Bochum |
Damian Rebgetz (DE/AU) |
09:30 PM
Schauspielhaus: Theater Unten Bochum |
EN & DE |
Tamer Yiğit (DE/TR) / Branka Prlić (DE) |
10:00 PM
FFT JUTA: Black Box Duesseldorf |
DE |